KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

developments on liquidity

Portuguese translation: evoluções na liquidez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developments on liquidity
Portuguese translation:evoluções na liquidez
Entered by: Jorge Freire

06:44 Oct 5, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: developments on liquidity
mauricio
mauricio
evoluções na liquidez
Explanation:
ou: desenvolvimentos na liquidez...
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desenvolvimentos na area de liquidez/ situacao sobre liquidezTelesforo Fernandez
5evoluções na liquidez
Jorge Freire
4informacao sobre liquidez / detalhes sobre liquidezTelesforo Fernandez
3 +1novidades sôbre a liquidez
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evoluções na liquidez


Explanation:
ou: desenvolvimentos na liquidez...

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novidades sôbre a liquidez


Explanation:
Poderá ser uma série de coisas.
Falta contexto para ir em frente!

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian: developments - novidades nesta frase, perfect!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desenvolvimentos na area de liquidez/ situacao sobre liquidez


Explanation:
'Situacao sobre liquidez" seria mais apto.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informacao sobre liquidez / detalhes sobre liquidez


Explanation:
Uma outra versao para escolher.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93