KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

cap

Portuguese translation: limitado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cap
Portuguese translation:limitado
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

10:15 Oct 19, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cap
the total credit applicable for each month, shall be capped at a maximum % of the Qualifying Monthly Charges
jerusa
limitado
Explanation:
deve ser limitado a um % máximo do.....
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8limitado
Roberto Cavalcanti
5restringido, cortado,
airmailrpl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
limitado


Explanation:
deve ser limitado a um % máximo do.....

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
12 mins
  -> thks

agree  M.Badra
57 mins
  -> thks

agree  Adam Prus-Szczepanowski: na bucha!
1 hr
  -> thks

agree  Paulo Ferraretto
2 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Jorge Alvarez Spencer
4 hrs
  -> thks

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thks

agree  xxxmmachado
2 days 15 hrs
  -> thks

agree  Deolinda Neves
3 days 6 hrs
  -> thks

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restringido, cortado,


Explanation:
shall be capped at a maximum % of the Qualifying Monthly Charges

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803