KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

enterprise-strength capabilities

Portuguese translation: recursos de amplitude empresarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise-strength capabilities
Portuguese translation:recursos de amplitude empresarial

07:14 Oct 23, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: enterprise-strength capabilities
XXXX provides not only basic portal functionality, such as XX and X, but it also incorporates a robust systems architecture with enterprise-strength capabilities, application integration framework, collaborative features and mobile/wireless support.
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
recursos de amplitude empresarial
Explanation:
strenght para mim se refere à "força" do software para alcançar toda a empresa.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
Olá Sílvio!

Obrigada pela ajuda! Usei a sua sugestão em meu trabalho.

Abraços,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5competencia para envogorar a firmaTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1recursos de amplitude empresarial
Silvio Picinini
4com capacidades empresariais/ funcionalidades empresariais
Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
4...capacidade para fortalecer a empresa...
Jorge Freire


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
competencia para envogorar a firma


Explanation:
SIMPLESMENTE ALUDE A COMPETENCIA OU POTENCIA DA SOFTWARE PARA ENVIGORAR A FIRMA. Esse eh o senido da frase em ingles.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recursos de amplitude empresarial


Explanation:
strenght para mim se refere à "força" do software para alcançar toda a empresa.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393
Grading comment
Olá Sílvio!

Obrigada pela ajuda! Usei a sua sugestão em meu trabalho.

Abraços,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
112 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...capacidade para fortalecer a empresa...


Explanation:
Acho esta a melhor forma de traduzir a expressão

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com capacidades empresariais/ funcionalidades empresariais


Explanation:
é algo portátil com capacidades inerentes a um escritório

Adam Prus-Szczepanowski
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 182