KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

acknowledgment slip

Portuguese translation: canhoto de confirmação (de recebimento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgment slip
Portuguese translation:canhoto de confirmação (de recebimento)
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

17:29 May 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: acknowledgment slip
Please sign and return this acknowlegement slip below to the office.

How do you say acknowlegement slip in Portuguese?
Thanks
Susy Wenger
canhoto de confirmação (de recebimento)
Explanation:
Supostamente se refere ao recebimento de uma remessa ou de um documento.
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4canhoto de confirmação (de recebimento)
Carlos Angelo
5comprovante de recebimento
Claudio Mazotti
4aviso/nota/talão de recepção
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
canhoto de confirmação (de recebimento)


Explanation:
Supostamente se refere ao recebimento de uma remessa ou de um documento.
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Thompson
8 mins

agree  luzia fortes
8 mins

agree  Claudia Costa
6 hrs

agree  Felipe Simões
1 day18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aviso/nota/talão de recepção


Explanation:
My sugestion.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comprovante de recebimento


Explanation:
... Comprovante de recebimento [ficará em poder do Itaú Cultural]. Recebemos o
portfólio de. Nome. Local e data. Responsável pelo recebimento ...
www.itaucultural.org.br/rumos/pesquisa.pdf
... serviço de encomenda, que emita comprovante de recebimento, no local e horário.
estabelecidos, respectivamente, subitem 3.1. e item 4; ...
www.cbl.com.br/download.php?recid=144


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 296