KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

price-governing factors

Portuguese translation: factores que governam (a determinação dos) os preços


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price-governing factors
Portuguese translation:factores que governam (a determinação dos) os preços
Entered by: izabelsan

18:24 Feb 8, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Assets Appraisal
English term or phrase: price-governing factors
When the cost approach is applied, property facts are assembled in an appraisal report and data regarding costs and price-governing factors are gathered
izabelsan
Brazil
factores que governam (a determinação dos) os preços
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1factores que governam (a determinação dos) os preços
Paula Vaz-Carreiro
5fatores determinantes de preço (dos preços)Cesar Sanchez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factores que governam (a determinação dos) os preços


Explanation:
HTH

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lúcia Tribuna
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Maria Lúcia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fatores determinantes de preço (dos preços)


Explanation:
...O objetivo geral do trabalho foi analisar a formação dos preços de emissão de debêntures a partir de FATORES DETERMINANTES DE PREÇO, medido pelo spread em relação a títulos públicos federais. Buscou-se identificar fatores que, além do rating, influenciam os preços, diferenças de spreads e função de grupos e associações de atributos de variáveis...

Cesar Sanchez
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese