KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

within the meaning of a business

Portuguese translation: em um escopo comercial/num âmbito verdadeiramente comercial/comercialmente


18:18 Jun 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: within the meaning of a business
Can the (organization) trade within the meaning of a business?
Luciana Guerra
Portuguese translation:em um escopo comercial/num âmbito verdadeiramente comercial/comercialmente
Explanation:
O contexto é pouco, mas o significado é claro.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada, marlcurtis!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1em um escopo comercial/num âmbito verdadeiramente comercial/comercialmenteMarlene Curtis
4no espírito de um negóciorhandler
3como uma verdadeira empresa
CristinaPereira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
como uma verdadeira empresa


Explanation:
como uma verdadeira empresa/em moldes comerciais/no âmbito das regras do mercado

O contexto é pouco, pelo que não sei se será neste sentido...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 125

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
em um escopo comercial/num âmbito verdadeiramente comercial/comercialmente


Explanation:
O contexto é pouco, mas o significado é claro.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838
Grading comment
Obrigada, marlcurtis!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
45 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no espírito de um negócio


Explanation:
Acredito que seja isto.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 347