KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

misprocurement

Portuguese translation: aquisição inadequada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: misprocurement
Portuguese translation:aquisição inadequada
Entered by: humana

20:03 Oct 28, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Financiamento/Doação
English term or phrase: misprocurement
faz parte de uma série de condições estipuladas pelo banco em caso do mutuário estar envolvido em praticas fraudolentas
humana
Brazil
aquisição inadequada
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-28 23:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: aquisições feitas em desconformidade com as regras aplicáveis
(wbln0018.worldbank.org/html/eswwebsite.nsf/BillboardPictures/op1100Portuguese/$FILE/op1100Portuguese.pdf )
Selected response from:

Keila Correa
Brazil
Grading comment
Válida para o contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4falsa aquisição
Katarina Peters
4Seleção/licitação viciadaMarlene Curtis
4contratação irregularrhandler
3aquisição inadequadaKeila Correa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratação irregular


Explanation:
Veja este exemplo, em inglês, de http://web.worldbank.org/WBSITE/EXTERNAL/PROJECTS/PROCUREMEN...

Consultant Guidelines- I. Introduction

Misprocurement

1.18 The Bank shall not finance expenditures for consulting services if the Consultants have not been selected or the services have not been contracted in accordance with the agreed procedures in the Loan Agreement. In particular, the Bank will not finance a contract when the qualifications of the Consultant or the terms and conditions of the contract are not satisfactory to the Bank. In such cases, the Bank will declare misprocurement, and it is the Bank's policy to cancel that portion of the loan allocated to the services that have been misprocured.


Veja, agora, exemplos em português:

[PDF] Brasil: Uma Baleia Encalhada? AF
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Dentre elas, destacam-se a contratação irregular de ..... Base de dados: Banco Mundial (www.worldbank.org) e OCDE. (www.oecd.org) ...
www.macroplan.com.br/dados/8 - brasil uma baleia encalhada....

Ministério Público de Contas do Distrito Federal
... além da contratação irregular de empresas e fraude na realização de cursos ..... 22/02/2006, União deve garantir empréstimo do Banco Mundial ao Distrito ...
www.tc.df.gov.br/MpjTcdf/noticias1.php?PAGINA=26

Blog archive
FETTER – Aposta na chegada da verba do Banco Mundial a tempo de começar .... do vice-governador de contratação irregular de uma empresa de consultoria e ...
http://luizcaminha.spaces.live.com/?_c11_BlogPart_BlogPart=b...



rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 347
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seleção/licitação viciada


Explanation:
"O Banco não financia pagamentos para a execução das obras; Em tais casos, o Banco declarará viciado o processo de licitação (misprocurement), ..."
www.planejamento.gov.br/arquivos_down/pnage/Parte_III_Obras... -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falsa aquisição


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aquisição inadequada


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-10-28 23:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: aquisições feitas em desconformidade com as regras aplicáveis
(wbln0018.worldbank.org/html/eswwebsite.nsf/BillboardPictures/op1100Portuguese/$FILE/op1100Portuguese.pdf )


    Reference: http://www.agenciars.com.br/jbic/publicacoes/img/operational...
Keila Correa
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Válida para o contexto