KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

inclusive partners

Portuguese translation: parceiros orientados para a inclusão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inclusive partners
Portuguese translation:parceiros orientados para a inclusão
Entered by: CristinaPereira

15:39 Oct 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: inclusive partners
Hello,

Could anyone help me find a good translation for "inclusive partners" into Portuguese? This is a brochure on how to from an effective health support group, and there are several suggestions, including: "Diversity and inclusive partners at the table". Thanks!
dlincks
parceiros orientados para a inclusão
Explanation:
parceiros orientados para a inclusão/parceiros que se esforçam pela inclusão

I think this is in the sense of inclusion as opposed to exclusion, but I'm not sure. Not much of a context...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigadam Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2parceiros orientados para a inclusão
CristinaPereira
4parceiros inclusivosMarlene Curtis
4todos os parceirosVania de Souza
3sócios efetivos
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
parceiros orientados para a inclusão


Explanation:
parceiros orientados para a inclusão/parceiros que se esforçam pela inclusão

I think this is in the sense of inclusion as opposed to exclusion, but I'm not sure. Not much of a context...

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Obrigadam Cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ralph

agree  Humberto Ribas
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todos os parceiros


Explanation:
diversidade e todos os parceiros à mesa. não faz muito sentido, mas será preferível a "parceiros incluidos".

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Vania


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sócios efetivos


Explanation:
:) Os que têm todos os direitos previstos no estatuto da sociedade

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Clauwolf!


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parceiros inclusivos


Explanation:
"Nossa Filosofia tem por base a Inclusão e o Engajamento de nossos Clientes-parceiros em nosso negócio e procura contribuir para que eles sejam competitivos e também inclusivos e engajados com seus clientes e alcancem e mantenham sucesso em seus investimentos porque clientes bem sucedidos é o nosso sucesso."

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda!