KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

aging analysis

Portuguese translation: análise por vencimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aging analysis
Portuguese translation:análise por vencimento
Entered by: Freitas e Silva

21:29 Feb 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Job tasks
English term or phrase: aging analysis
The employee is responsible for the account review process (i.e. number still missing documents, with an aging analysis by IA), results of random reviews, etc.
xxxMiggie
Brazil
análise por vencimento
Explanation:
Ivo Korytowski's English-Portuguese Translator's Dictionary

aging analysis
análise por vencimento
IK
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3análise de antiguidade
Mariana Moreira
4 +1análise do envelhecimentorhandler
4análise por vencimentoFreitas e Silva
3análise etáriaLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
análise de antiguidade


Explanation:
não me ocorre mais nada, espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wagner Azevedo
4 hrs
  -> Wagner, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
14 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

agree  Marlene Curtis
16 hrs
  -> Marlene, obrigada

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
análise etária


Explanation:
Outra possibilidade seria o que apontei, mas com o pouco de contexto que você deu, fica difícil.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análise por vencimento


Explanation:
Ivo Korytowski's English-Portuguese Translator's Dictionary

aging analysis
análise por vencimento
IK

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análise do envelhecimento


Explanation:
Como nestes exemplos:

[PDF] Perda de Receita Irrecuperável por Inadimplência
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Utilização do nível contábil de PDD. Não representa custo real, mas uma provisão ... Análise do envelhecimento (aging) do contas a Receber ...
www.aneel.gov.br/aplicacoes/audiencia/arquivo/2007/004/apre...

[PDF] VI CONGRESSO DE PRODUÇÃO CIENTÍFICA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
16h20min às 16h40min - A CONTABILIDADE DE CUSTOS EM INSTITUIÇÕES. HOSPITALARES ...... 15h ás 15h20min - MODELAGEM E ANÁLISE DO ENVELHECIMENTO DE ...
www.ufsj.edu.br/Pagina/vicpc/Arquivos/CRONOGRAMA_INTERNET.p...



rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Miranda
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Denise!