KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

capital expenditure net of the proceeds from assets sales

Portuguese translation: despesas de capital descontadas da receita das vendas de ativos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital expenditure net of the proceeds from assets sales
Portuguese translation:despesas de capital descontadas da receita das vendas de ativos
Entered by: Marcella Lang

11:19 Mar 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: capital expenditure net of the proceeds from assets sales
part of a cash flow statement
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
despesas de capital descontadas da receita das vendas de ativos
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3despesas de capital descontadas da receita das vendas de ativos
Roberto Cavalcanti
4despesas de capital excluindo mais-valias da venda de activos
CristinaPereira
3despesas líquidas de capital das receitas provenientes da cessão/venda de activos
lenapires


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
despesas de capital excluindo mais-valias da venda de activos


Explanation:
Sugestão

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 125

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
despesas líquidas de capital das receitas provenientes da cessão/venda de activos


Explanation:
A minha sugestão!



lenapires
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
despesas de capital descontadas da receita das vendas de ativos


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Castro
1 hr

agree  Mrs Wood
2 hrs

agree  H. Russell Fisher
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): CristinaPereira, lenapires, Roberto Cavalcanti