KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

operationg under

Portuguese translation: regido por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operationg under
Portuguese translation:regido por
Entered by: Marcella Lang

21:34 Apr 23, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operationg under
The Government of Japan shall require any citizen of Italy who has entered Japan through the Scheme operating under this Agreement to comply with the laws and regulations of Japan
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
regido por
Explanation:
Sug.

..regido por este Acordo.....
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, penso que esta resposta se encaixa muito bem no contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regido por
Marcos Antonio
5 +1de acordo com
Leniel Macaferi
5em funcionamento nos termos deste
M. Celina Alonso Neves
4operando segundo/sob esse
Roberto Cavalcanti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de acordo com


Explanation:
de acordo com este contrato = operating under this Agreement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-23 21:45:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the Scheme "operating under this Agreement"

no plano/neste sistema "de acordo com este contrato/pacto...

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating under
operando segundo/sob esse


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-23 21:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

operando segundo/sob esse acordo/contrato

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regido por


Explanation:
Sug.

..regido por este Acordo.....

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, penso que esta resposta se encaixa muito bem no contexto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Andrea Munhoz
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em funcionamento nos termos deste


Explanation:
em operação nos termos deste Contrato...

M. Celina Alonso Neves
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52