KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

as of

Portuguese translation: na (data do sistema)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as of
Portuguese translation:na (data do sistema)
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

17:45 Nov 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as of
The balance amount in the payable accounts as of the system date.
Cintia Galbo
na (data do sistema)
Explanation:
É isto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-04 17:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode rambém dizer "à data do sistema"
Selected response from:

Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, queridos colegas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11a partir (da data....)
Gilmar Fernandes
5 +5na (data do sistema)
Teresa Filipe
5 +2à
Sara Sousa Soares
4na data indicada
Paul Dixon
4de acordo com
Ligia Dias Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
na (data do sistema)


Explanation:
É isto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-04 17:50:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode rambém dizer "à data do sistema"

Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, queridos colegas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: na ou à ou em - termos padrao de contabilidade
46 mins
  -> obg Katarina.

agree  P Forgas
1 hr
  -> obg

agree  rhandler: Concordo com a Katarina.
2 hrs
  -> obg

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs
  -> obg

agree  Luciana Roppa
9 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à


Explanation:
Neste caso traduziria assim...
O saldo das contas a pagar à data do sistema


Sara Sousa Soares
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
39 mins
  -> Obrigada Katarina:) !!!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 days
  -> Obrigada Artur :) !!!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de acordo com


Explanation:
:)

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 119

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
a partir (da data....)


Explanation:
as of
prep. on; at; from, as from, term used to indicate a date or time at which something starts or ends (e.g.: "Darren terminated his job as of December 31st")


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-04 19:13:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In reply to Ms.Peter's question:

http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q="saldo a partir d...



Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
1 min
  -> Obrigado Ma.Jose'!

agree  Fernanda Rocha
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Fernanda.

agree  Marlene Curtis
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marlene.

agree  Thais Maria Lips
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Thais.

agree  Teresa Borges
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

agree  Mrs Wood
19 mins
  -> Obrigado Mrs.Wood.

agree  Moisés Perez: É isso aí.
20 mins
  -> Obrigado, Moises.

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Isabel.

agree  Roberto Costa
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Roberto

neutral  Katarina Peters: nao em contabilidade //Suas referencias nao incluem data do saldo das contas a pagar (!) o que a Cintia esta pedindo
49 mins
  -> http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q="a partir da data...

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral:
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antonio!

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Zornitsa.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
na data indicada


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23