KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

providing input to design solutions

Portuguese translation: fornecendo idéias para soluções de projeto/design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:providing input to design solutions
Portuguese translation:fornecendo idéias para soluções de projeto/design
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

01:28 Nov 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Contrato de Visto Temporário de Trabalho V
English term or phrase: providing input to design solutions
aqui vai o contexto todo:
"As Engineer, Mr. Brumo is responsible for planning, coordinating and performing product design, testing and/or analyzing for a complete project or for a significant portion of a sub-system of a major and diverse project; providing input to design solutions and participating in design reviews."
espero que ajude
Pedro Farias
Brazil
fornecendo idéias para soluções de projeto/design
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contribuindo para soluções de proje(c)tos
Teresa Borges
4 +1fornecimento de informações para/de soluções de projetosMarlene Curtis
4fornecendo idéias para soluções de projeto/design
Roberto Cavalcanti
4fornecendo informação para soluções de design
Sara Sousa Soares


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornecimento de informações para/de soluções de projetos


Explanation:
Alguns exemplos

Microsoft Solution Finder - Solutions directory Consultoria, projeto, fornecimento e implementação de soluções completas em ... Soluções Corporativas de Tecnologia da Informação - Recife - Pernambuco ...
https://solutionfinder.microsoft.com/Solutions/SolutionsDire... - 96k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from https://solutionfinder.microsoft.com »
Bitável:: Sites, Hospedagem de Sites, Soluções On-line em Gestão ... - [ Translate this page ]Um dos principais itens do bom gerenciamento de projetos, ... através do fornecimento de informações atualizadas sobre a situação do projeto em ...
www.bitavel.com/gerenciamento1.htm - 11k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
9 hrs
  -> Grata Luciana!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contribuindo para soluções de proje(c)tos


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 569

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  rhandler: Foi a primeira frase que me ocorreu, mas usaria proje(c)to no singular.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornecendo informação para soluções de design


Explanation:
Traduziria assim...

Sara Sousa Soares
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornecendo idéias para soluções de projeto/design


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204