International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

buy-in plans

Portuguese translation: Planos de adesão


19:23 Aug 25, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: buy-in plans
Develops and successfully implements appropriate communications and buy-in plans.

Can anybody help me out, pls?
PaulaEsp
Portuguese translation:Planos de adesão
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1planos de tomada de participação
Mary Palmer
3 +2Planos de adesão
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Planos de adesão


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marlene.

agree  Luiz Honma
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Uirapuru.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planos de tomada de participação


Explanation:

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/tech_enginee...


http://www.gesbanha.pt/manag/dic_b.htm

Mary Palmer
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andre Ramos
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Andre, tenha um bom dia!