KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

meta travel listing

Portuguese translation: listagem de roteiros de viagens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meta travel listing
Portuguese translation:listagem de roteiros de viagens
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:55 Aug 31, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / comércio online
English term or phrase: meta travel listing
Value add for travel aggregators may be provided by features
such as enhanced search, meta
travel listings or unique reviews.
Cintia Galbo
listagem de roteiros de viagens
Explanation:
Listagens que incluem destino de viagem, precos, hoteis...
Existe realmente um site com este nome, mas nao acredito que se enquadre neste contexto.
Selected response from:

Marta Gouveia
United Kingdom
Grading comment
obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4listagem de roteiros de viagensMarta Gouveia
3listagem completa de viagens
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
2 +1listagens meta travel
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listagens meta travel


Explanation:
:) Nome de um site

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Sim, um site de viagens.
24 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
listagem completa de viagens


Explanation:
meta

One definition of this Greek word is transcending, or going above and beyond. In the computer field, it defines things that embrace more than the usual. For example, a metafile contains all types of data. Meta-data describes other data. See metafile, metadata and meta tag.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3037

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listagem de roteiros de viagens


Explanation:
Listagens que incluem destino de viagem, precos, hoteis...
Existe realmente um site com este nome, mas nao acredito que se enquadre neste contexto.

Marta Gouveia
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada!