KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Panning input

Portuguese translation: Informações de planejamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Panning input
Portuguese translation:Informações de planejamento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

15:37 Dec 2, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Panning input
Logistical personnel would be required to mobilize two (2) weeks in January to receive panning input.
Sofia Rezende
Brazil
Informações de planejamento
Explanation:
PLANNING input?
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...receber informação/preparação sobre o panorama geral OU sobre o resultado...Leonor Machado
4Informações de planejamentoMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panning input
Informações de planejamento


Explanation:
PLANNING input?

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1838

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panning input
...receber informação/preparação sobre o panorama geral OU sobre o resultado...


Explanation:
Eu atribuiria estes sentidos


pan [pän]
...
· CINEMA
dar um aspecto panorâmico a;

the scheme did not pan out well
o projecto não teve grande resultado;

·....
© Porto Editora, Lda. - 2000


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 246