KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

that just hasn't gone his way yet.

Portuguese translation: apenas ainda não correu à sua maneira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that just hasn\'t gone his way yet.
Portuguese translation:apenas ainda não correu à sua maneira
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

17:53 Dec 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: that just hasn't gone his way yet.
Are you sure that's not a misprint?") It's a profitable trade that just hasn't gone his way yet. He gets angry at his broker and/or his spouse, and /or the market. After that he starts bargaining with God or the market -- that it only he can get back to breakeven, he will get out of the position.
xxxAnn Lee
apenas ainda não correu à sua maneira
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.. que ainda não correu de feiçãoLeonor Machado
3apenas ainda não correu à sua maneira
Mihaela Roman


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apenas ainda não correu à sua maneira


Explanation:
...

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.. que ainda não correu de feição


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 246