KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

revolving working capital facility

Portuguese translation: linha de crédito rotativa de capital de giro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revolving working capital facility
Portuguese translation:linha de crédito rotativa de capital de giro
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

23:27 Sep 3, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: revolving working capital facility
"our revolving working capital facility"
milena mignossi ferreira
Brazil
linha de capital de giro rotativo
Explanation:
"linha de crédito com validade de 180 dias. O valor contratado é utilizado conforme a necessidade do cliente, devendo ser amortizado mensalmente a juros provenientes da utilização. No vencimento o contrato deverá ser liquidado em sua totalidade." (veja link)
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2linha de crédito rotativa de capital de giro
Jorge Rodrigues
4linha de capital de giro rotativo
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
linha de crédito rotativa de capital de giro


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tania.

agree  Lucio Siqueira
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lucio.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linha de capital de giro rotativo


Explanation:
"linha de crédito com validade de 180 dias. O valor contratado é utilizado conforme a necessidade do cliente, devendo ser amortizado mensalmente a juros provenientes da utilização. No vencimento o contrato deverá ser liquidado em sua totalidade." (veja link)


    Reference: http://www.circuitocompras.com.br/site/index.php?option=com_...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485