KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Tender list

Portuguese translation: como participar da licitação


12:13 Sep 21, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Vendas
English term or phrase: Tender list
It has to sell to all professionals involved, and it is often about getting on to the tender list.

Em PT-BR, obrigada!
Daniela de Oliveira
Portugal
Portuguese translation:como participar da licitação
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

patricia maltez
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cadastro de licitaçãoWalter Moura
3a listagem de concursos (públicos)
Nick Taylor
3como participar da licitação
patricia maltez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tender list
cadastro de licitação


Explanation:
a suggestion.

http://michaelis.uol.com.br/moderno/ingles/index.php?lingua=...


tender1
ten.der1
n 1 proposta, oferta (também Com), oferecimento. 2 Jur prova. • vt 1 oferecer, ofertar (também Com). we tendered our thanks / exprimimos nossos agradecimentos. 2 oferecer em pagamento. 3 Jur provar. legal tender moeda corrente. to make a tender for fazer uma oferta para.

http://www.google.com.br/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=pt-BR&source=hp&...




Walter Moura
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 46

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tender list
como participar da licitação


Explanation:
suggestion

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tender list
a listagem de concursos (públicos)


Explanation:
a listagem de concursos (públicos)

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36