KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Whether using Candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them

Portuguese translation: Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos \"candlestick\"/de velas ou pela associação dos mesmos com


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Whether using Candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them
Portuguese translation:Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos \"candlestick\"/de velas ou pela associação dos mesmos com
Entered by: Annay Borges

09:26 Sep 22, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Whether using Candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them
Whether using Candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them on other trading programs, all investors should make it their own requirement to fully understand the probabilities produced when analyzing "their" charts.
Annay Borges
Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos "candlestick"/de velas ou pela associação dos mesmos com
Explanation:
Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos "candlestick" ou pela associação dos mesmos com outras ferramentas de auxílio à análise de investimentos, todos investidores...




Selected response from:

Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quer utilizando apenas os padrões de Candlestick, quer associando-os
Teresa Borges
3 +1quer usando sinais de Candlestick sozinhos, quer os combinando com ...
Martin Riordan
3Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos "candlestick"/de velas ou pela associação dos mesmos com
Adriana Martins Vieira Querino


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whether using candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them
Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos "candlestick"/de velas ou pela associação dos mesmos com


Explanation:
Seja pela interpretação isolada de gráficos "candlestick" ou pela associação dos mesmos com outras ferramentas de auxílio à análise de investimentos, todos investidores...






Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whether using candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them
quer usando sinais de Candlestick sozinhos, quer os combinando com ...


Explanation:
quer usando sinais de Candlestick sozinhos, quer os combinando com outro programa de negociação, ...


    Reference: http://michaelis.uol.com.br/moderno/ingles/index.php?lingua=...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Siqueira
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lucio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whether using candlestick signals by themselves or overlaying them
quer utilizando apenas os padrões de Candlestick, quer associando-os


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573