KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

time frame of the investor's schedule

Portuguese translation: período do cronograma do investidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: time frame of the investor\'s schedule
Portuguese translation:período do cronograma do investidor
Entered by: Annay Borges

18:37 Sep 24, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: time frame of the investor's schedule
The creation of a trading program that fits each investor involves the comfort level and time frame of the investor's schedule. A trader who may utilize the 1-minute, 10-minute, and 60-minute chart evaluations may have a much different trading strategy from an investor who plans to hold positions for a two- to five-day time frame.
Annay Borges
período do cronograma do investidor
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4período do cronograma do investidor
Lucio Siqueira
4enquadramento temporal do planeamento do investidorLeonor Machado
4prazo de investimento conforme a estratégia de cada investidor
jack_speak


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prazo de investimento conforme a estratégia de cada investidor


Explanation:
The English is not very good. In this case I think schedule is repetitive. The design of the trading program depends on each investor's investment time frame or schedule.

Therefore, in this case, I think you can eliminate "schedule."

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enquadramento temporal do planeamento do investidor


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 246

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
período do cronograma do investidor


Explanation:
sugestão

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
obrigada