KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

This leaves an area that is not addressed

Portuguese translation: tal deixa uma área que não abordada/coberta/abrangida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This leaves an area that is not addressed
Portuguese translation:tal deixa uma área que não abordada/coberta/abrangida
Entered by: Annay Borges

20:37 Sep 25, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: This leaves an area that is not addressed
Reality dictates that there is no investment program that works 100 percent successfully. This leaves an area that is not addressed: What should be done in all aspects of price movements? Emotions become involved when the mechanics of a trade or an investment are not fully understood or not previously experienced by the investor
Annay Borges
tal deixa uma área que não abordada/coberta/abrangida
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tal deixa uma área em branco
Teresa Borges
4 +1o que deixa um espaço a descoberto
Danielhenlou
4 +1isso deixa uma situação que não é abordada
Karina Alves
4 +1tal deixa uma área que não abordada/coberta/abrangida
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this leaves an area that is not addressed
tal deixa uma área que não abordada/coberta/abrangida


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this leaves an area that is not addressed
isso deixa uma situação que não é abordada


Explanation:
Só uma sugestão, de acordo com o sentido do texto.

Karina Alves
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this leaves an area that is not addressed
o que deixa um espaço a descoberto


Explanation:
Um espaço ou área a descoberto.

Danielhenlou
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this leaves an area that is not addressed
tal deixa uma área em branco


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Daniel!