KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

will reveal the human emotional roller coaster ride

Portuguese translation: que revelarão os altos e baixos emocionais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will reveal the human emotional roller coaster ride
Portuguese translation:que revelarão os altos e baixos emocionais
Entered by: Annay Borges

16:55 Sep 26, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: will reveal the human emotional roller coaster ride
If you're losing money with a successful trading program, it is not the program. It has to be the application. One of the hardest realities is learning that we do not always do things correctly when it comes to investing. The human mind is a powerful force. Successful investors will reveal that they went through many emotional traumas before they established their success. They have learned what to do in all aspects of the trading programs. Take advantage of the knowledge of successful Candlestick investors that will reveal the human emotional roller coaster ride that is involved with profitable investing.
Annay Borges
que revelarão os altos e baixos emocionais
Explanation:
eu usaria montanha-russa emocional sem problemas também, mas se estiver procurando algo menos literal...

espero que ajude!
Selected response from:

Maria Fernanda Picanço
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1irão revelar a montanha russa de emoções humanas
Adriana Maciel
4 +1...irão mostrar a montanha russa emocional
Ivan Rocha, CT
4revelarão a trajetória vertiginosa das emoções humanasLeonor Machado
4que revelará o passeio pela montanha russa de emoções humanas
Lucio Siqueira
4que revelarão os altos e baixos emocionais
Maria Fernanda Picanço
3revelarão a variação emocional
patricia maltez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que revelarão os altos e baixos emocionais


Explanation:
eu usaria montanha-russa emocional sem problemas também, mas se estiver procurando algo menos literal...

espero que ajude!

Maria Fernanda Picanço
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
obrigada

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
irão revelar a montanha russa de emoções humanas


Explanation:
sugestão

Adriana Maciel
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigada.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...irão mostrar a montanha russa emocional


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Grato, Daniel.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que revelará o passeio pela montanha russa de emoções humanas


Explanation:
Sugestão
Creio que o conhecimento que revelará.

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revelarão a trajetória vertiginosa das emoções humanas


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 246

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revelarão a variação emocional


Explanation:
sugestão

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82