KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

contract and temporary labour

Portuguese translation: mão de obra contratada e temporária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract and temporary labour
Portuguese translation:mão de obra contratada e temporária
Entered by: Martin Riordan

15:17 Sep 27, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / manual de procedimentos
English term or phrase: contract and temporary labour
It's the policy of this company to properly authorize contract and temporary labour
Lattuca
Brazil
mão de obra contratada e temporária
Explanation:
Em PT-BR seria assim.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mão de obra contratada e temporária
Martin Riordan
5a contrato e trabalho temporario
maria frias
3trabalho com contrato e trabalho temporário
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabalho com contrato e trabalho temporário


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 395

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mão de obra contratada e temporária


Explanation:
Em PT-BR seria assim.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  padua
6 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lais!

agree  Ines Matos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ines!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a contrato e trabalho temporario


Explanation:
especialidade no ramo

maria frias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12