KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

payroll adjustment

Portuguese translation: alteração na folha de pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payroll adjustment
Portuguese translation:alteração na folha de pagamento
Entered by: Martin Riordan

15:19 Sep 27, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / manual de procedimentos
English term or phrase: payroll adjustment
The policy of this company established that all adjustment to payroll be duly authorized
Lattuca
Brazil
alteração na folha de pagamento
Explanation:
Acho que o termo se refere a qualquer alteração na folha de pagamento.
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alteração na folha de pagamento
Martin Riordan
4 +1ajustamento da massa salarial
Teresa Borges
3 +1ajuste na/da folha de pagamento
padua
3 +1que todas mudanças na folha de pagamento sejam devidamente autorizadas
patricia maltez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alteração na folha de pagamento


Explanation:
Acho que o termo se refere a qualquer alteração na folha de pagamento.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485
Grading comment
tks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Siqueira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lucio!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajuste na/da folha de pagamento


Explanation:
Sug.

padua
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
51 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que todas mudanças na folha de pagamento sejam devidamente autorizadas


Explanation:
sugestão

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verginia Ophof
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajustamento da massa salarial


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
41 mins
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!