KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

cash bank

Portuguese translation: Acuso a recepcao do deposito em numerario no valor de...


16:06 Sep 27, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / manual
English term or phrase: cash bank
I acknowledge receipt of a cash bank in the amount of...
Lattuca
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Acuso a recepcao do deposito em numerario no valor de...
Explanation:
Cash bank = to money :)
Selected response from:

maria frias
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Acuso a recepcao do deposito em numerario no valor de...
maria frias
3depósito bancário
Ines Matos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depósito bancário


Explanation:
Acuso recepção de depósito bancário no montante de...

Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acuso a recepcao do deposito em numerario no valor de...


Explanation:
Cash bank = to money :)

maria frias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tks