KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

unleveraged cash float project

Portuguese translation: projecto de fluxo financeiro desnivelado


16:39 Sep 27, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / manual financeiro
English term or phrase: unleveraged cash float project
this is the term...unleveraged?
Lattuca
Brazil
Portuguese translation:projecto de fluxo financeiro desnivelado
Explanation:
especialidade no ramo
Selected response from:

maria frias
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5projecto de fluxo financeiro desnivelado
maria frias
5projecto de fluxo financeiro desnivelado
maria frias
4projecto de fluxo de caixa desalavancado
Ines Matos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projecto de fluxo de caixa desalavancado


Explanation:
Se as entradas do fluxo de caixa estrutural e desalavancado forem superiores às saídas, então o negócio gerou caixa no período. Caso contrário, dizemos que o negócio destruiu caixa no período.
(ver gráfico na página 24
http://bibliotecadigital.fgv.br/dspace/bitstream/handle/1043...


    Reference: http://bibliotecadigital.fgv.br/dspace/bitstream/handle/1043...
Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projecto de fluxo financeiro desnivelado


Explanation:
Especialidade no ramo

maria frias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projecto de fluxo financeiro desnivelado


Explanation:
especialidade no ramo

maria frias
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tks