KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

provides for investment thinking

Portuguese translation: prevê para a filosofia de investimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provides for investment thinking
Portuguese translation:prevê para a filosofia de investimento
Entered by: Annay Borges

10:01 Sep 29, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: provides for investment thinking
Some of the rules are derived from the great alterations the Candlestick investing program provides for investment thinking. Having the ability to identify reversal signals creates an extremely beneficial dynamic for investors
Annay Borges
prevê para a filosofia de investimento
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3proporciona para a análise de investimentos
Martin Riordan
4prevê para a filosofia de investimento
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevê para a filosofia de investimento


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 573
Grading comment
obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proporciona para a análise de investimentos


Explanation:
Uma versão para PT-BR...

Example sentence(s):
  • A análise de investimentos envolve decisões de aplicação de recursos com prazos longos (maiores que um ano), com o objetivo de propiciar retorno adequado aos proprietários desse capital.

    Reference: http://www.portaldecontabilidade.com.br/tematicas/analiseinv...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Daniel!

agree  Luiz Vasconcelos
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luiz!

agree  Lucio Siqueira
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lucio!