KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

creates the maneuverability to place funds

Portuguese translation: cria a flexibilidade de colocar fundos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: creates the maneuverability to place funds
Portuguese translation:cria a flexibilidade de colocar fundos
Entered by: Annay Borges

15:35 Sep 29, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: creates the maneuverability to place funds
Having a bountiful supply of trade possibilities creates the maneuverability to place funds in a multitude of situations. Investing has the basic function of being a by-product of probabilities. We invest our funds in trade situations that have good probabilities of making money.
Annay Borges
cria a flexibilidade de colocar fundos
Explanation:
Tendo muitas opções, tem flexibilidade....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-29 16:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conforme a sugestão do Lucio, ofereço o termo "alocar recursos" em vez de "colocar fundos". Acho que fica mais correto...
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cria capacidade de manobra para colocar fundos
Ines Matos
4 +2cria a flexibilidade de colocar fundos
Martin Riordan
3propicia a oportunidade de aplicar recursos
patricia maltez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cria capacidade de manobra para colocar fundos


Explanation:
Tendo muitas possibilidades, cria capacidade de manobra para colocar fundos

Ines Matos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!

agree  Daniel Tavares
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cria a flexibilidade de colocar fundos


Explanation:
Tendo muitas opções, tem flexibilidade....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-29 16:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conforme a sugestão do Lucio, ofereço o termo "alocar recursos" em vez de "colocar fundos". Acho que fica mais correto...

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 485
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucio Siqueira: sugiro "alocar recursos" ao invés de "colocar fundos"
42 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lucio! Sim, acho que fica melhor...

agree  Daniel Tavares: E concordo com o Lúcio também.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Daniel!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propicia a oportunidade de aplicar recursos


Explanation:
sugestão

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82