KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

open in a manner that does not demonstrate the continued participation

Portuguese translation: abrirem de tal forma que não demonstrem a continuação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open in a manner that does not demonstrate the continued participation
Portuguese translation:abrirem de tal forma que não demonstrem a continuação
Entered by: Annay Borges

12:18 Sep 30, 2011
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: open in a manner that does not demonstrate the continued participation
If the top one or two stocks open in a manner that does not demonstrate the continued participation of what the Candlestick reversal signal was indicating, then look at the next-best positions. If the market opens in the manner that makes all the potentials unlikely to be a good trade, just stay out. For example, if five excellent long positions were the best prospects for the next day's open and the next day's futures showed a major bearish open, then one of those stock potentials may be opening with the evidence of buyers still participating. They all are opening lower. If a strong bearish open was not what was anticipated for the next day, then keep your investment funds on the sideline. Do not attempt a shot at shorting.
Annay Borges
abrirem de tal forma que não demonstrem a continuação
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abrirem de tal forma que não demonstrem a continuação
Lucio Siqueira
3se as duas primeiras duas ações não abrirem conforme a sinalização
patricia maltez


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se as duas primeiras duas ações não abrirem conforme a sinalização


Explanation:
sugestão

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abrirem de tal forma que não demonstrem a continuação


Explanation:
Sugestão

Lucio Siqueira
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
obrigada