KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Credit referral record status

Portuguese translation: status do registro de referencia de credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Credit referral record status
Portuguese translation:status do registro de referencia de credito
Entered by: Sílvia Beck

16:28 Feb 27, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / SAP
English term or phrase: Credit referral record status
Frase solta, assim sem mais contexto.

Obrigada!
Sílvia Beck
Germany
status do registro de referencia de credito
Explanation:
ou... status/posição de registro de orientação para crédito

http://www.ehow.com/facts_6158647_referral-mean-credit-card-...
Selected response from:

Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Andrea!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3status do registro de referencia de credito
Andrea Maia Beckner
5status da ficha cadastral de créditoRolf Treuherz
4cadastro de credito
Kevin Freyburg
3grau de adimplência
elcioebel


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit referral record status
status do registro de referencia de credito


Explanation:
ou... status/posição de registro de orientação para crédito

http://www.ehow.com/facts_6158647_referral-mean-credit-card-...

Andrea Maia Beckner
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Andrea!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
9 mins
  -> Obrigada. ;)

agree  Greci Cristina Queiroz
18 mins
  -> Obrigada ;)

agree  Roberta Testa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada. ;)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit referral record status
grau de adimplência


Explanation:
Sugestão.

elcioebel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit referral record status
cadastro de credito


Explanation:
Como sugestão - espero que ajudará...


    Reference: http://edmilsonacre.blogspot.com/2011/06/bons-pagadores-tera...
Kevin Freyburg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credit referral record status
status da ficha cadastral de crédito


Explanation:
A ficha cadastral é uma referência sobre o indivíduo ou empresa. Ela serve como informação relevante, no caso sobre crédito da pessoa ou entidade.

Rolf Treuherz
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8