KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

location intelligence

Portuguese translation: inteligência geográfica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location intelligence
Portuguese translation:inteligência geográfica
Entered by: Catarina Margarido

13:57 Aug 26, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / search engine/keywords
English term or phrase: location intelligence
trata-se de uma série de palavras para um portal sobre inteligência de negócios, desempenho de negócios, etc.

gostaria de saber se existe um termo exato em português para "location intelligence".

Obrigada!
Catarina Margarido
United Kingdom
inteligência geográfica
Explanation:
http://www.focus-bc.com/pt/category/nw-inteligencia-geografi...
http://www.focus-bc.com/pt/servicos/inteligencia-geografica/
http://pt.slideshare.net/focusbc/location-intelligence-13073...
http://mundogeo.com/blog/2014/03/15/location-intelligence-4/
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inteligência de localização
ferreirac
4inteligência geográfica
Mario Freitas
3inteligência local
patricia maltez
Summary of reference entries provided
Location intelligence
Paulinho Fonseca

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inteligência de localização


Explanation:
Sugestão.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Seabra
57 mins
  -> Obrigado!


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inteligência local


Explanation:
sug.

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada





Reference comments


7 mins peer agreement (net): +6
Reference: Location intelligence

Reference information:
Referência ao termo solicitado:)

A integração da inteligência de localização (Location Intelligence), gerenciamento de dados, eficiência de e-mail, software de criação [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-08-26 14:05:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pbinsight.com.br/files/resource-library/resource-...


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-portuguese/translation/locati...
Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Note to reference poster
Asker: obrigada


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
7 mins
  -> Obrigado Ulisses. :)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
8 mins
  -> Obrigado Francisco. :)
agree  Fernandobn
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Fernando.
agree  ferreirac
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.
agree  Gustavo Seabra
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.
agree  Mario Freitas: Por que você não postou como sugestão em vez de referência?
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo agree Mário. Para alguns casos prefiro postar a Referência e posteriormente a Resposta, mas nem sempre o pessoal lê as postagens inteiras.