KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

management reviews

Portuguese translation: revisões administrativas, gerenciais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ent reviews
Portuguese translation:revisões administrativas, gerenciais
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:20 Jan 26, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: management reviews
1) Information from management reviews is considered when establishing business goals & objectives
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
revisão administrativa
Explanation:
Ou revisão gerencial. Ou também exame administrativo/gerencial
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2revisão administrativa
Flavio Steffen
4 +2inspeções administrativas
Clauwolf
4 +1verificação pela administração
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revisão administrativa


Explanation:
Ou revisão gerencial. Ou também exame administrativo/gerencial

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Klaus!

agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inspeções administrativas


Explanation:
falta esta

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen: Também!
27 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
6 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verificação pela administração


Explanation:
se for no contexto de norma de sistema de qualidade.
avaliação pela administração


Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Grato Ralph