KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

sales-oriented distributors

Portuguese translation: canais de vendas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales-oriented distributors
Portuguese translation:canais de vendas
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

12:08 Dec 27, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: sales-oriented distributors
Every day, the company’s 300 sales-oriented distributors deliver bread to 1,500 shops all over the country.

Existe alguma outra forma que não seja "distribuidores orientados para/a vendas"?
Pensei também em "distribuidores focados em vendas", mas acho bem macarrônico. Obrigada desde já!
Cintia Galbo
canais de vendas
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2canais de vendas
ferreirac
3distribuidores voltados para vendas
Eliane Albuquerque


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribuidores voltados para vendas


Explanation:
sugestão

Eliane Albuquerque
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canais de vendas


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
15 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!