KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

no mechanism in place to do so

Portuguese translation: não há assistência técnica/suporte técnico disponível

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no mechanism in place to do so
Portuguese translation:não há assistência técnica/suporte técnico disponível
Entered by: Vinicius Guerreiro

13:14 Dec 27, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: no mechanism in place to do so
Purchased a nose trimmer
Product stopped working
The agent tells the customer that there is no mechanism in place to do so.
A support, during and after the guarantee period, can be obtained only in the country where the product is officially distributed by ABC.

Alguma sugestão?

Obrigado!
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
não há assistência técnica disponível
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3não há assistência técnica disponível
ferreirac
5o apoio do cliente não está disponível
Nick Taylor
3 +1não há sobressalente para corrigir o problema
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
não há assistência técnica disponível


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges: Tb é o que me parece...
23 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Maria Linger: Ideia alternativa: não existe solução vigente/implementada para esse problema
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Boa opção :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
não há sobressalente para corrigir o problema


Explanation:
:) Uma ideia

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
23 mins
  -> obrigado - feliz 2017!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o apoio do cliente não está disponível


Explanation:
o apoio do cliente não está disponível

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44