reviewed

Portuguese translation: revistos

English term or phrase:reviewed
Portuguese translation:revistos
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:02 Feb 2, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Law
English term or phrase: reviewed
The company has many certifications already in place that are reviewed annually by governing and standards bodies.

Neste caso, poderíamos usar "auditadas". Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
revistos
Explanation:
Revistos para eventual alteração / actualização, etc.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5analisados
Ana Elisa Igel
4 +1supervisionadas; fiscalizadas
Matheus Chaud
5reavaliadas
Leonor Machado
4auditadas
ferreirac
4avaliados
Mario Freitas
3revistos
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analisados


Explanation:
'To review" means to study carefully, anaysing aspects and conditions.

Ana Elisa Igel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervisionadas; fiscalizadas


Explanation:

https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/review
A review of a situation or system is its formal examination by people in authority. This is usually done in order to see whether it can be improved or corrected.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auditadas


Explanation:
Sim, pode usar esse termo. Vide https://goo.gl/oogDZC

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 218

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avaliados


Explanation:
Certificados são avaliados.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 470

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revistos


Explanation:
Revistos para eventual alteração / actualização, etc.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Obrigada!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reavaliadas


Explanation:
[PDF]manual da qualidade para fornecedores - Amphenol TFC
www.tfcbrasil.com.br/.../MANUAL-DA-QUALIDADE-FORNECE...
certificado de qualidade. Em função da criticidade do produto ou serviço, a AMPHENOL TFC, ao seu exclusivo critério, poderá avaliar, e reavaliar periodicamente, uma empresa já certificada por organismo nacional ou internacional quanto ao Sistema da Qualidade ou processos e, em especial, quando houver fatos que ...

Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 250