KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

rise to the level of an attorney-client relationship

Portuguese translation: ascender ao nível de uma relação (entre) advogado / cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rise to the level of an attorney-client relationship
Portuguese translation:ascender ao nível de uma relação (entre) advogado / cliente
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

13:13 Feb 7, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Law;General
English term or phrase: rise to the level of an attorney-client relationship
The information is not intended to create or rise to the level of an attorney-client relationship.
Cintia Galbo
ascender ao nível de uma relação (entre) advogado / cliente
Explanation:
Não se pretende que a informação adquira/ascenda a/à qualidade de / seja considerada/interpretada ...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ascender ao nível de uma relação (entre) advogado / cliente
Ana Vozone
3 +1elevar a um relacionamento do tipo cliente-advogado
ferreirac


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elevar a um relacionamento do tipo cliente-advogado


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ascender ao nível de uma relação (entre) advogado / cliente


Explanation:
Não se pretende que a informação adquira/ascenda a/à qualidade de / seja considerada/interpretada ...

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs

agree  Oliveira Simões
20 hrs