KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

established balance owner

Portuguese translation: determinado responsável pelo saldo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:established balance owner
Portuguese translation:determinado responsável pelo saldo
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

16:55 Feb 20, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: established balance owner
The plant has been working with smaller teams and different tasks have an established balance owner. Large groups have been divided into smaller groups and that makes everyone take greater responsibility for what the team delivers.
Cintia Galbo
determinado responsável pelo saldo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dono geral determinado (estabelecido) (definido)
airmailrpl
4proprietário/responsável pelo saldo apurado
Mario Freitas
3determinado responsável pelo saldo
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dono geral determinado (estabelecido) (definido)


Explanation:
established balance owner => dono geral determinado (estabelecido) (definido)

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
11 mins
  -> agradeço

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
determinado responsável pelo saldo


Explanation:
:)


Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Obrigada!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprietário/responsável pelo saldo apurado


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 470