sender and receiver

Portuguese translation: emissor e receptor

English term or phrase:sender and receiver
Portuguese translation:emissor e receptor
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

12:22 Feb 21, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: sender and receiver
Every company should understand is that all communication today is about dialogue – there is no sender and receiver. Dialogue is harder than one-way communication, but it is also more fun.

Olá, colegas, será que alguém tem alguma sugestão que não seja literal? Muito obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
emissor e receptor
Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-21 12:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São termos técnicos em comunicação.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9emissor e receptor
ferreirac
5 +6remetente e destinatário
Angela Nery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
remetente e destinatário


Explanation:
meu pitaco

Angela Nery
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo. Muito mais usado.
5 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Ana Vozone
43 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
58 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa!!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário !

agree  Leofranca: Exatamente
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Clauwolf
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
emissor e receptor


Explanation:
Sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-02-21 12:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

São termos técnicos em comunicação.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catarina Lopes
0 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
0 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges: Vou retirar a minha sugestão...
5 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Matheus Chaud
48 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
57 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Leonor Machado
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Lissandra Xavier: Sim, em Comunicação, emissor e receptor - https://www.todamateria.com.br/elementos-da-comunicacao/
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado!