By that time

Portuguese translation: Nesse prazo

English term or phrase:By that time
Portuguese translation:Nesse prazo
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

20:21 Apr 11, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: By that time
This letter is formal notice of termination of the Service. The Service shall terminate in 20 days.
By that time, we require that you remove all tags that call out to XXX (company) from you website.


Será que aqui posso dizer "No momento propício"? Obrigada desde já.
Cintia Galbo
Nesse prazo
Explanation:
Dentro desse espaço de tempo.
Selected response from:

Isadora Pereira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Até lá/Até esse momento
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
5Nesse prazo
Isadora Pereira
5Naquela ocasião
Angela Nery
4a essa altura / àquela altura
Mario Freitas
3 +1Até essa data
Ana Vozone
4Nesse intervalo
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
by that time
Até lá/Até esse momento


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Câmara
0 min

agree  Nick Taylor
25 mins

agree  Antonio Santos
3 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs

agree  Clauwolf
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by that time
Naquela ocasião


Explanation:
sugestão

Angela Nery
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by that time
Até essa data


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão, considerando que o texto fala num prazo de 20 dias.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
11 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by that time
Nesse intervalo


Explanation:
Sugestão para o contexto.

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 388

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by that time
a essa altura / àquela altura


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 474

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by that time
Nesse prazo


Explanation:
Dentro desse espaço de tempo.

Isadora Pereira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!