from this notice

Portuguese translation: em função desta notificação

English term or phrase:from this notice
Portuguese translation:em função desta notificação
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

12:30 Apr 16, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: from this notice
Since this is not a bill, there is no need to pay from this notice.

Como dizer isso de maneira não literal? Pensei em "neste momento". Agradeço sugestões.
Trata-se de um e-mail de aviso.
Cintia Galbo
em função desta notificação
Explanation:
Uma sugestão entre várias possibilidades.
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4em função desta notificação
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4apesar desta notificação.
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
em função desta notificação


Explanation:
Uma sugestão entre várias possibilidades.

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3045
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
37 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  filipa ceia
49 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apesar desta notificação.


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 250
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!