Customer Business Review

Portuguese translation: Análise dos negócios com o cliente

English term or phrase:Customer Business Review
Portuguese translation:Análise dos negócios com o cliente
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

12:48 Apr 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: Customer Business Review
Business Review: a report on business carried out over the past year. It forms part of the directors' report. (http://www.investorguide.com/definition/business-review.html...

For sales organizations of all sizes, establishing “checks and balances” to ensure new business growth is incredibly beneficial for executive management. As your SaaS business grows, you’ll need to establish processes to ensure existing customer revenue and growth are achieved. To ensure existing customer revenue, establish Quarterly Business Reviews (QBRs) with your customer success teams. This is a very common practice for new business teams focusing on new customer logos, but your customer success team can benefit just as much – if not more.



Seria "Avaliação Corporativa do Cliente"? Obrigada desde já.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 9
Cintia Galbo
Análise dos negócios com o cliente
Explanation:

http://saleseffectiveness.com/training/training-solutions/cu...
Customer business review =
A session designed to review the business your two companies have done during a sales period, highlight key accomplishments, discuss any outstanding issues or problems, and agree on a plan for future growth.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-04-19 13:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou Avaliação, como você sugeriu:

Avaliação dos negócios com o cliente
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Análise dos negócios com o cliente
Matheus Chaud
4 +1análise comercial por cliente
Mario Freitas
3avaliação da empresa pelo(s) cliente(s)
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customer business review
Análise dos negócios com o cliente


Explanation:

http://saleseffectiveness.com/training/training-solutions/cu...
Customer business review =
A session designed to review the business your two companies have done during a sales period, highlight key accomplishments, discuss any outstanding issues or problems, and agree on a plan for future growth.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2018-04-19 13:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou Avaliação, como você sugeriu:

Avaliação dos negócios com o cliente

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: gostei...
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer business review
análise comercial por cliente


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elyde Shugastru: agree
35 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elyde!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer business review
avaliação da empresa pelo(s) cliente(s)


Explanation:
Mais uma hipótese.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 225