non-branded trader operation

Portuguese translation: operação de comerciante não exclusivista

English term or phrase:non-branded trader operation
Portuguese translation:operação de comerciante não exclusivista
Entered by: Mario Freitas

20:07 Apr 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General
English term or phrase: non-branded trader operation
To explore new ways of growing in the used truck
business, the non-branded trader operation is now under development in Europe.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 15
Cintia Galbo
operação de comerciante não exclusivista
Explanation:
Sugestão
Quando um comerciante trabalha com uma marca específica, chamamos de "exclusivista" em PT.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operação de comerciante não exclusivista
Mario Freitas
3Operação vendedor sem marca
Felipe Abud


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Operação vendedor sem marca


Explanation:
Vejo essa possibilidade assim como "Operação comerciante sem marca" ou "Operação vendedor/negociante indepedente". Algo nonbranded é algo genérico, que muitas vezes imita marcas famosas.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/nonbranded-good...
Felipe Abud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operação de comerciante não exclusivista


Explanation:
Sugestão
Quando um comerciante trabalha com uma marca específica, chamamos de "exclusivista" em PT.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 484
Grading comment
Obrigada!