overlaps

Portuguese translation: se sobrepõem

English term or phrase:overlaps
Portuguese translation:se sobrepõem
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:45 May 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / General; Marketing
English term or phrase: overlaps
We understand how customer behavior overlaps and changes between the online and offline channels.
Cintia Galbo
se sobrepõem
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7se sobrepõem
ferreirac
4 +2concidem
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
se sobrepõem


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
1 min
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Teresa Borges
5 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  silvia367325
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Oliveira Simões: sobrepõe (singular) ... o comportamento se sobrepõe
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mauro Lando: também acho que se sobrepõe, excluindo a idéia de coincidir
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
overlaps
concidem


Explanation:

Neste contexto, traduziria como "coincidem", porque tem "change" logo depois:

We understand how customer behavior overlaps and changes between the online and offline channels.
Entendemos como os comportamentos dos clientes coincidem ou variam nos canais...


Fica a sugestão ;)

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 404
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Matheus!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Coincide.
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Marilia Sette Câmara
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marilia!