seller disclosure

Portuguese translation: (leis sobre) divulgação pelo Vendedor...

English term or phrase:seller disclosure
Portuguese translation:(leis sobre) divulgação pelo Vendedor...

12:23 Jul 9, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-12 22:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / real estate
English term or phrase: seller disclosure
"Seller disclosure laws mandate the seller to produce a written disclosure of anything that might be deemed a property defect."
Isa Mara Lando
Brazil
(as leis sobre) divulgação pelo Vendedor...
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Angela Nery
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela Nery.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(as leis sobre) divulgação pelo Vendedor...
Angela Nery
4divulgação do vendedor
André Lisboa
Summary of reference entries provided
Seller disclosure
Teresa Borges

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(as leis sobre) divulgação pelo Vendedor...


Explanation:
sugestão

Angela Nery
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Angela Nery.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
0 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
3 mins
  -> Obrigada!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divulgação do vendedor


Explanation:
sugestão

Example sentence(s):
  • A divulgação do vendedor é um conjunto de documentos preenchidos pelo vendedor de uma casa, listando quaisquer problemas conhecidos com a propriedade e quaisquer projetos de remodelação concluídos durante o tempo que eles possuíam a casa.

    https://translate.google.com.br/translate?hl=pt-BR&sl=en&u=https://www.redfin.com/definition/seller-disclosure&prev=search
André Lisboa
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: Seller disclosure

Reference information:
A Seller Disclosure is a document provided by a home seller to a home buyer that outlines known issues with a property and other historical details.

A seller disclosure often includes details about defective appliances or systems, known repair issues or history of leaks or environmental contamination.

Most states have seller disclosure laws that require certain disclosures be made by the seller of real estate. In Washington State, this is known as the Form 17 Seller Disclosure Statement.
http://www.findwell.com/real-estate-dictionary/definition/se...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 589