KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

wiltrack compliance

Portuguese translation: em conformidade com "wiltrack"


20:16 Aug 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: wiltrack compliance
wiltrack compliance
Trata-se de um Projeto de Melhoria da Qualidade
carmentrad
Brazil
Portuguese translation:em conformidade com "wiltrack"
Explanation:
Wiltrack é o nome de um software.
Take control of your entire logistics chain (PDF)
... used to feed Wiltrack and other. systems with essential information.Order management system:This ... efficiency levels.Because it is integrated withWiltrack, you can access transport ...
www.wilsonlog.com/Files/ProductsheetEservices.pdf - 114k - View as html - More pages from this site
wilson logistics
Wiltrack requires the use of Microsoft's Internet Explorer version 5.x or better. Click on the link below to go to Microsoft's site and download the latest version of the Internet Explorer. Wilson Global Track and Trace system
wiltrack.wilsonlog.com/SearchAnonForm.asp - 2k - Cached - More pages from this site
Wildoc - Wilson Logistics
Welcome to the new version of Wildoc. Wildoc has now been linked to Wiltrack to ensure speedier, easier and more accurate data capture. This web site will now allow the user to: Create a status event against a document. ... Retrieve document data from the Wiltrack database to ensure correct use of data in ...
wildoc.wilsonlog.com/ - 9k - Cached
Selected response from:

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1a conformidade/observância/tendência do WiltrackDora Guerra
4em conformidade com o sistema ou solução de rastreamento
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3em conformidade com "wiltrack"
Eneida Martins


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
em conformidade com "wiltrack"


Explanation:
Wiltrack é o nome de um software.
Take control of your entire logistics chain (PDF)
... used to feed Wiltrack and other. systems with essential information.Order management system:This ... efficiency levels.Because it is integrated withWiltrack, you can access transport ...
www.wilsonlog.com/Files/ProductsheetEservices.pdf - 114k - View as html - More pages from this site
wilson logistics
Wiltrack requires the use of Microsoft's Internet Explorer version 5.x or better. Click on the link below to go to Microsoft's site and download the latest version of the Internet Explorer. Wilson Global Track and Trace system
wiltrack.wilsonlog.com/SearchAnonForm.asp - 2k - Cached - More pages from this site
Wildoc - Wilson Logistics
Welcome to the new version of Wildoc. Wildoc has now been linked to Wiltrack to ensure speedier, easier and more accurate data capture. This web site will now allow the user to: Create a status event against a document. ... Retrieve document data from the Wiltrack database to ensure correct use of data in ...
wildoc.wilsonlog.com/ - 9k - Cached


Eneida Martins
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
em conformidade com o sistema ou solução de rastreamento


Explanation:
Sugestão.
HTH

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a conformidade/observância/tendência do Wiltrack


Explanation:
(necessitaria do contexto em que se insere a expressão)

Dora Guerra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Simões
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Felipe Simões :-)