KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

communication and escalation process

Portuguese translation: processo de comunicação e expansão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication and escalation process
Portuguese translation:processo de comunicação e expansão
Entered by: wana

15:21 Aug 12, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: communication and escalation process
Communication Channels
communication and escalation process will be defined in such a way that Branch Managers will e the central resolution point withing an office.Regional Management will be involved as soon as a dispute cannot be solved between Branch Management and in case that further escalation is required, COO, CEO of the company will be involved for final settlement."
carmentrad
Brazil
processo de comunicação e expansão
Explanation:
Ou processo de comunicação e desenvolvimento
Selected response from:

wana
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a comunicação e o processo de escalada do assunto
Roberto Cavalcanti
4processo de comunicação e revisão
Joao Vieira
4processo de comunicação e expansãowana
3escalonamento do processo de comunicaçãojorges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo de comunicação e revisão


Explanation:
escalation here stands in the same way as price escalation. It's a kind of redefining policies.

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a comunicação e o processo de escalada do assunto


Explanation:
processo de passar para discussão nos níveis superiores

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Carlos Ribeiro
12 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Eneida Martins: a idéia é essa mesma.
2 hrs
  -> Grato

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processo de comunicação e expansão


Explanation:
Ou processo de comunicação e desenvolvimento

wana
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escalonamento do processo de comunicação


Explanation:
Ou «processo de comunicação escalonado» ou ainda «processo de fluxo de informação escalonado /processo escalonado do fluxo de informação».

jorges
PRO pts in category: 56