KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

breadth

Portuguese translation: amplo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breadth
Portuguese translation:amplo
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

14:52 Oct 7, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / news
English term or phrase: breadth
Partners in the breadth and midmarket segments are key to this business.
Vera Rodrigues
amplo
Explanation:
total
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4amplo
Roberto Cavalcanti
4com envergadura
Isabel Pinto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
amplo


Explanation:
total

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
40 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Céline Godinho
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  Henrique Serra
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Elizabeth Castaldini
11 hrs
  -> Grato

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com envergadura


Explanation:
Também pode ser visão . Breadth também significa largueza de visão). Fonte Porto Editora (pt-pt)

Isabel Pinto
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese