KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

spin-up

Portuguese translation: desenvolvimento (de velocidade, etc.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin-up
Portuguese translation:desenvolvimento (de velocidade, etc.)
Entered by: rhandler

20:29 Feb 21, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: spin-up
I’m no longer in the “orientation” or “spin-up” phase of my assignment; I know what I’m doing and need very little guidance from others.
Vera Rodrigues
desenvolvimento (de velocidade, etc.)
Explanation:
Não estou mais na fase de "orientação" ou "desenvolvimento" de minha missão; sei o que estou fazendo e preciso de muito pouco apoio/orientação dos outros.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desenvolvimento (de velocidade, etc.)rhandler
3 +1fase de aprendizado
Clauwolf


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fase de aprendizado


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 337

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desenvolvimento (de velocidade, etc.)


Explanation:
Não estou mais na fase de "orientação" ou "desenvolvimento" de minha missão; sei o que estou fazendo e preciso de muito pouco apoio/orientação dos outros.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 347
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.