KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Superintendent Registrar’s Certificate of No Impediment to Marriage Pursuant to

Portuguese translation: Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Superintendent Registrar’s Certificate of No Impediment to Marriage Pursuant to
Portuguese translation:Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

02:08 Feb 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Superintendent Registrar’s Certificate of No Impediment to Marriage Pursuant to
CONTEXTO:

SUPERINTENDENT REGISTRAR’S CERTIFICATE OF NO
IMPEDIMENT TO MARRIAGE PURSUANT TO THE
MARRIAGE WITH FOREOGNERS ACT 1906

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal
Explanation:
Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal para Contrair Matrimónio de acordo com a Lei do Casamento com Estrangeiros de 1906
Selected response from:

Adriana Veleda
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Certidão negativa de impedimento ao casamento emitida pelo Oficial do Registro Civil, nos termos ...rhandler
4Certidão da Conservatória do Registo Civil de Inexistência de Impedimento ao Casamento de acordo comFreitas e Silva
3 +1Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal
Adriana Veleda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superintendent registrar’s certificate of no impediment to marriage pursuant to
Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal


Explanation:
Certidão da Conservatória de Não-Impedimento Legal para Contrair Matrimónio de acordo com a Lei do Casamento com Estrangeiros de 1906


    Reference: http://www.litagale.com/services.php
Adriana Veleda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Gomes
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superintendent registrar’s certificate of no impediment to marriage pursuant to
Certidão da Conservatória do Registo Civil de Inexistência de Impedimento ao Casamento de acordo com


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superintendent registrar’s certificate of no impediment to marriage pursuant to
Certidão negativa de impedimento ao casamento emitida pelo Oficial do Registro Civil, nos termos ...


Explanation:
Assim se diria, no Brasil, se houvesse tal procedimento. Aqui, usam-se as proclamas (publicidade de qie o casamento será realizado), permitindo que quem conheça algum impedimento o denuncie (só acontece em novelas e filmes).

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12